Call a Specialist Today! 800-886-5369

MikroTik S+31DLC10D
10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector

MikroTik S+31DLC10D

MikroTik Products
MikroTik Interfaces
MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10Gbit SFP+ module, Long range 10km, Single Mode
#S+31DLC10D
Contact us for Pricing!

S+31DLC10D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector, 1310nm, for up to 10 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections.

Units are tested and compatible with CCR1036-8G-2S+ and CCR1036-8G-2S+EM. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

S+31DLC10D Specifications
Data Rate 10G
Wavelength 1310nm
Mode Single Mode
Distance 10km
Connector Dual LC
Format SFP+
Transmit Min Typ Max Unit
Output Opt. Power -6 - -0.5 dBm
Receive
Avg Rx sensitivity - - -14.1 dBm
Max Received pwr -0.5 - - dBm
LOS De-assert - - -15 dBm
LOS Assert -30 - - dBm

Download the MikroTik SFP Transceivers Data Sheet (PDF).