Call a Specialist Today! 800-886-5369

MikroTik S-31DLC20D
1.25G SFP transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC connector

MikroTik S-31DLC20D

MikroTik Products
MikroTik Interfaces
MikroTik S-31DLC20D 1.25G SFP module, 20KM, Single Mode
#S-31DLC20D
Contact us for Pricing!

S-31DLC20D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC connector, for up to 20 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections, with DDMI.

Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS,RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN, and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

S-31DLC20D Specifications
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm
Mode Single Mode
Distance 20KM
Connector Dual LC
Format SFP
Transmit Min Typ Max Unit
Output Opt. Power -9 - -3 dBm
Receive
Avg Rx sensitivity - - -24 dBm
Max Received pwr 0 - - dBm
LOS De-assert - - -24 dBm
LOS Assert -36 - - dBm

Download the MikroTik SFP Transceivers Data Sheet (PDF).