Call a Specialist Today! 800-886-5369

MikroTik S-85DLC05D
1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector

MikroTik S-85DLC05D

MikroTik Products
MikroTik Interfaces
MikroTik S-85DLC05D 1.25G SFP module, 550m, Multi Mode
#S-85DLC05D
Contact us for Pricing!

S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi Mode fiber connection, with DDMI.

Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

S-85DLC05D Specifications
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Mode Multi Mode
Distance 550M
Connector Dual LC
Format SFP
Transmit Min Typ Max Unit
Output Opt. Power -9 - -3 dBm
Receive
Avg Rx sensitivity -0 - -20 dBm
Max Received pwr -2 - - dBm
LOS De-assert - - -24 dBm
LOS Assert -35 - - dBm

Download the MikroTik SFP Transceivers Data Sheet (PDF).